state of mind exception to hearsay californiamariposa naranja significado espiritual
[…] Evid. Evid. CCP Section 527.6 (i) expressly provides that, " [a]t the hearing, the judge shall receive any testimony that is relevant, and may make an independent inquiry.". Example: Raymond is on trial for Penal Code 211 PC robbery. (e) The minor child is found to be unavailable pursuant to paragraph (2) or (3) of subdivision (a) of Section 240 or refuses to testify.